Igt Penny Slots

The Best-Paying Slots of IGT Enchanted Unicorn. The Enchanted Unicorn by IGT features 5 reels and 20 paylines. The game offers different denominations of coins, with players being able to bet from 1 to 5 credits per payline. The slot's theme was inspired by Celtic fairy tales and myths. Da Vinci Diamonds is a video slot game from IGT, based on an offline slot machine of the same name and inspired by renaissance artwork – with three of the game’s symbols taking the form of paintings from the titular artist Leonardo Da Vinci.

Cleopatra is a well known online slot game created by the software provider IGT. It’s an Egypt-themed game that’s based on the country’s ancient queen Cleopatra. It’s played on a grid with three rows and five reels, with a total of 20 paylines. You get to decide how many paylines your bets cover, and there are several options to choose from. The slot offers a Free Spins bonus round and a Wild symbol that can multiply payouts.
We have a free demo version of this slot machine available right here on our site. We also have demos of other popular IGT slots, such as Siberian Storm, Ghostbusters and Da Vinci Diamonds. At our site, you can play all slots games online for free as many times as you want.

  1. IGT Slots - including Cleopatra, Pharaoh's Fortune, CATS, Double Diamond, DaVinci Diamonds, Golden Goddess, Siberian Storm. We have listed this casino for over 10 years, as it is a great place to play online slots, yet they do not pay us a penny for any UK players acquired through clicks from our site. Independant since 2006.
  2. The slot maker IGT is a famous name in the online casino world, providing many slot games from movie-themed titles to classic fruit machines and scratch cards. IGT stands for International Game Technology, and the international part of the name is highly important as the company works with casinos across the whole world to provide the highest-quality games to players.

About the Provider

IGT is short for International Gaming Technology. The provider is well known in the gambling industry and has created lots of popular games. At first, it specialised in creating slot machines for land-based casinos. Then when online casinos started getting launched, the provider began creating online games.
IGT was founded in Las Vegas, Nevada, in 1975. Today, the provider’s games are available to play at land-based casinos in loads of countries. Its online games are also widely available and can be played at lots of top online casinos.
Cleopatra is one of IGT’s most popular slot games. It was released in 2012, and since then, several other Cleopatra slots have come out. These include Cleopatra Plus, Cleopatra Gold, Mega Jackpots Cleopatra and Cleopatra Diamond Spins.

Pros and Cons

PROSCONS
Free Spins round where all payouts are trebledAutoplay doesn’t come with limits
Earn up to 180 Free Spins per round
Simple gameplay

Overall Opinion about Cleopatra Slots

Cleopatra is quite a fun slot machine to play. It’s simple enough and doesn’t have too much going on, so it’s a good choice for beginners. The highlight, of course, is the Free Spins round. If you get to trigger this, you’ll no doubt enjoy having your payouts trebled. The slot’s graphics aren’t the most immersive or high-quality, but they do the job just fine.

Cleopatra’s Theme and Unique Features

The Cleopatra online slot is one of the hundreds to be themed to ancient Egypt. The theme is represented in the background image, the reel set and the reel symbols themselves. The pink and purple background features some Egyptian ruins on either side of the reel set. The design of the reel set matches the theme well. It’s mostly gold in colour and features various Egyptian things, such as hieroglyphs along the top. As for the symbols, some of them tie in with the theme directly. For example, there’s a Sphinx symbol and an Eye of Horus. The A-9 symbols are designed to have an Egyptian look to them.

Cleopatra’s Bonus Features

Cleopatra free and real money slot machine has the following bonus features.
Wild. The Cleopatra logo symbol is the slot’s Wild. It substitutes for all of the regular symbols, and if two or more Wilds help you to win, your payout is doubled.
Scatter. The Sphinx symbol is the slot’s Scatter. Land at least three Sphinx Symbols anywhere on the reels, and you’ll get paid. The Scatter awards vary depending on how many Scatters appear on the reels:

  • Two scatters: 2x your total bet;
  • Three scatters: 5x your total bet;
  • Four scatters: 20x your total bet;
  • Five scatters: 100x your total bet.

Free Spins. Whenever three to five Scatters land anywhere, you trigger the Cleopatra Bonus feature. This is a Free Spins round that gives you 15 Free Spins to use. During the Cleopatra Free Spins round, all winnings are trebled. However, payouts for landing five Cleopatra logo symbols on an active payline aren’t trebled. The feature can be retriggered by landing three or more Scatters. Every single round can last a maximum of 180 Free Spins.

Cleopatra’s Payouts

The bet size is the number of paylines multiplied by the line bet value. The smallest amount of money you’re able to bet with is 1.00. To get this bet size, you have to bet on just one payline with a line bet value of 1.00. The demo version has a maximum bet size of 40,000.00. To get this, you have to bet on all 20 paylines and have a line bet value of 2,000.00. When playing with real money, the maximum bet size may be a lot lower.
According to the slot’s paytable, the maximum payout is capped at 25,000,000.00. This includes Free Spins payouts. During the Cleopatra Free Spin bonus round, payouts from individual spins are added together and paid out at the end.

Paytable

Symbols5x4x3x
Cleopatra Logo10,0002,000200
Scarab Beetle75010025
Fans75010025
Tablet40010015
Crook and Flail2507510
Eye of Horus2505010
A1255010
K100505
Q100255
J100255
10100255
9100255

This paytable is fixed. To calculate your payout, multiply your line bet value by the appropriate number. For example, let’s say your total bet is 20, and your line bet value is 1. You win with four Eye of Horus symbols. Your payout would be 50 x 1 = 50, which is 2.5x your total bet.

RTP and Volatility

The Cleopatra slot game has an RTP of 95.02%. What this means is that over long-term play, the slot should give back roughly 95.02% of deposited money. The more you play Cleopatra, the closer your average payout per spin should get to this figure. The slot’s volatility is medium, meaning that when you play, you should get some smaller payouts and every once in a while, you may even earn a larger prize.

Mobile Experience

The Cleopatra slot machine game is compatible with your mobile device. The slot should work on Android and iOS devices, including both smartphones and tablets. You should find that the slot’s mobile version looks just like the main desktop version. It’s also designed to be mobile friendly and is quick and easy to play.

How to Play the Cleopatra Online Slot

  • Choose a number of paylines: 1, 5, 9, 15 or 20;
  • Choose a line bet value;
  • Click the orange button to spin the reels;
  • Click the blue button and select a number (10, 20, 30, 40 or 50) to turn on autoplay.

Tips to Play for Real Money

  • Come up with a budget and stick to it;
  • If your budget is big, consider placing bigger bets;
  • If your budget is small, stick with smaller bets;
  • Consider betting on all 20 paylines for better chances of winning.

Where Players Can Enjoy This Slot

There are lots of IGT casinos where you can play Cleopatra for real money. SlotoZilla has inspected and reviewed lots of these casinos. On our site, we have information about some of the best ones.

  • Genesis Casino: This is a great one to choose. It’s a stunning space-themed casino with a huge collection of games and plenty of exciting bonuses.
  • Dunder Casino: Another top choice is Dunder Casino, which is user friendly and designed with today’s player in mind.
  • Sloto Cash Casino: We’d also recommend Sloto Cash Casino, which can be accessed in instant play or downloaded.

Conclusion

Cleopatra is an IGT slot machine game themed to ancient Egypt. It came out in 2012 and has spawned several sequels/other versions. It’s a popular slot game thanks to its special features. These include a Wild symbol that can multiply payouts and a Free Spins bonus round with trebled wins. The gameplay is straightforward, and beginners should have no problems getting to grips with the slot. Try to land three sphinx symbols to earn some free spins!
If you like the sound of the Cleopatra slot game, try out our free demo version. You can play it as many times as you like. Then, when you’re ready to play for actual money, head to one of our recommended casinos. Take advantage of casino bonuses to earn some free turns of the slot. Just remember to read the terms and conditions first, so you know what the wagering requirements for the bonus are.

FAQ

Does Cleopatra have a Free Spins feature?
Yes, there is a Free Spins bonus round. Land at least three Sphinx symbols to receive 15 Free Spins. All wins are trebled, and you can earn up to 180 spins per round.

Free Igt Penny Slots

Should I download the Cleopatra slot machine to play?
This slot machine is designed to be accessible in instant play. You don’t have to download any additional software onto your computer in order to play Cleopatra slot.

Can I play the Cleopatra slot for real money on your site?
No, we only offer free slot demos on our site. We do, however, list some real money casinos where you can play Cleopatra.

What would you recommend playing next after Cleopatra?
If you enjoy playing Egypt-themed video slots, there are lots of others we’d recommend. There’s Book of Dead by Play’n GO, Book of Atem by Microgaming and Eye of Horus by Merkur Gaming. Play free Eye of Horus for fun and see what it’s like yourself.

Can I win real money playing the Cleopatra slot machine?
Yes, you can win real money if you’re betting with real money. To win, you have to land enough symbols on an active payline or two or more Scatters anywhere.

The Sphinx Wild free slot machine is a 5-reel slot brought to us by IGT. Released in 2017, the slot game offers 40 bet ways at an RTP of 96.10%. In this Sphinx Wild free slots tutorial, what we will do is take a look at the game mechanics, what features are there to make our odds better, and we will also learn how to play the game.

Here is the Sphinx Wild slot machine’s summary of features:

AreaDetails
Jackpot TypeNone
BonusesNone
Free Play SpinsYes
MultiplierYes
Scatter SymbolPyramid
Wild SymbolPharaoh
Bet Ways40
Reel Count5
Rows4
Game CreatorIGT
Highest Payout1,000x
RTP96.10%
VarianceUnknown
Auto-play ButtonYes (bottom right)
Bet Range (per line)1 to 100 coins
Slot TypeVideo Slot

Game Mechanics

To play the game, simply choose the value of your bet per line. You can wager between 1 and 100 coins, and this shall be multiplied by 40 lines. If you selected a bet of 1 per line, your overall stake for that round is 40 x 1 = 40 coins.

Next, spin the reels. You can do this by clicking on the yellow button found on the middle bottom of the grid. Wait for the reels to stop. You will be paid if the spin makes a winning combo.

Sphinx Wild Slot Features

Igt penny slots online

Here are the features of the game that can make you win more prizes:

  • Scatter – this is the pyramid that triggers the bonus spins. You need to land just two of them anywhere on the grid to win a multiplier prize.

The prizes are:

  • 5x – 25
  • 4x – 10
  • 3x – 3
  • 2x – 1

All these multipliers are applied against your total bet. If your wager was 40 coins for one spin and you landed three scatter symbols, your prize is 3 x 40 = 120 coins.

  • Free Spins – there is no fixed amount of free spins. This depends on your choice. You have to land at least three scatter symbols to win a prize. After landing the scatters, the Sphinx Wild slot machine will ask you to choose.

The choices are:

3 Scatters4 Scatters5 Scatters
30 w/ 1x40 w/ 1x60 w/ 1x
15 w/ 2x20 w/ 2x40 w/2x
10 w/3x15 w/ 3x20 w/3x
7 w/ 5x9 w/ 5x14 w/5x
  • Wild – the wild symbol in the game is the Sphinx with the word “wild”. It substitutes for symbols and turns a non-winning line into a winning combo in case you are missing a symbol. It cannot substitute for the scatter symbol.

The wild symbol has its own payout, provided that you landed a wild combo. Here are the prizes:

  • 5x – 1,000
  • 4x – 100
  • 3x – 15
  • 2x – 5

The payout is a multiplier, which will be applied to your bet per line.

  • Special Wild – if you land the Sphinx that is not a wild, all symbols around it will become wild. This is the best feature of the game as it can yield thousands of coins even at a bet of only 40 per round.

How to Win in the Sphinx Wild Slot Machine

Below is the game’s paytable. All the values shown here are multipliers, which will be applied to your bet per line.

PAYTABLE
Number of Appearance in a Pay LineSYMBOLS
BastetHorus RingEye of RaScarab RingAnkh
5250250200200150
43030202020
31010101010

The payout for the table below is for the high-value symbols only. You will also get paid with the low-value symbols when you play free Sphinx Wild slots.

To win in the game, what you need is to land a combo. It is a three-symbol combination of the same characters. The symbols must be spread out on three separate but adjacent reels, and they have to land on specific positions.

You can view these positions on the slot’s menu or paytable. The combo must also begin in the first reel. The slot machine is not two-way, which means it only pays left to right, so any combo made that does not start on the leftmost reel will not be paid.

If you landed a three-symbol combo of the “K” at a bet of 1 per line, your prize is 15 x 1 = 15. If your wager was 2, then your prize is 15 x 2 = 30.

Your goal to win big is to land a five-symbol combo, but this rarely happens. As such, what you want to do is to make sure you have enough balance to spin the reels many times. This should give you more opportunities to land the wild and the scatter symbols.

If you wager the biggest bet, you can expect to deplete your bankroll in a matter of minutes. The best approach to win in the game is to have a huge bankroll but play at the lowest bet. With this play style, it is alright to lose a few rounds here and there because you will be able to recoup the losses later on. If you succeed to land the Sphinx Wild that expands to six adjacent symbols, you are in for a big payout.

Playing the Sphinx Wild Slot Online for Free or with Real Money

The free way to play this game is via demo links. Apart from this, we also have free Buffalo slots.

We have the free version of the game, which you can launch any time provided that you are connected to the internet. It is not like slots offline that you install and play without an internet connection. The demo version does not need registration, installation, or any personal and financial information from you.

The caveat about no downloads slots is that you cannot go back to your game. Free demo slots do not have continuity, so if you are studying whether your slot strategy is effective or not, it is not going to work. Pokerstars cardschat $100 daily freeroll.

The paid version or the cash game is only accessible at the casinos that partner with IGT. Select any of IGT casinos from our list, make sure that players from your country are accepted, register for an account, add your payment method, and then complete the verification process.

Complete the verification process before playing. This ensures that you can withdraw your winnings. Or, you can submit your verification documents and then play. The last thing you want is to win a big amount of money and not be able to withdraw your funds.

How to Play Free Sphinx Wild Slot on Mobile Devices

The game is mobile compatible. Unlike other slot machines, there is no need to download it. If you play it on this page, no registration is required.

Igt Penny Slot Machines

Your mobile device must have a browser that can play computer games. These browsers must be equipped to either play JavaScript, HTML5, or Flash. Without this, the game will not work. The slot machine works on any mobile device.

If what you want to do is to gamble with real cash, then you may need to download and install the casino software. Not all casinos require software installation. Many casinos use instant play as their platform. However, you certainly have to register for an account.

On your mobile device, you also have to add a payment and withdrawal method. Once you have deposited money, you can now start betting.

Sphinx Wild Slot Game Review Conclusion

Sphinx Wild is a great game for beginners. The rules are not confusing, and the betting process is not complex. While it does have what you might expect from a five-reel slot machine, it lacks the exciting elements of progressive jackpots.

Play the game from our demo and see the action for yourself. Learn how the wild works and develop a slot strategy that can improve your winning odds. Once you know how to operate the game, you can go ahead and choose a casino for real money play. You can also check out other free slots with bonuses.

FAQ

📌 How can I access Sphinx Wild casino slot machines for free?

If you want to play Sphinx Wild for free, just launch the game from our demo link. If you use our demo, there is no need to download the game, much less install it.

Penny Slots Online Igt

📌 What if I want to play Sphinx Wild slot online that is not a demo?

For games where you can bet real money, you have to play the game from an online casino. Before you can place your wagers, you have to register at the online casino for an account. Add your payment method, deposit money, and then play.

📌 What if I do not want to bet my money, but I want to win?

This is only possible if you can find a casino that offers no deposit bonuses, such as a no deposit cash or no deposit free spins. They will let you free online slot games. In addition, the casino must be hosting this game, and it must allow you to use the bonus funds on Sphinx Wild. Most of the time, free money can only be used on certain slots.

📌 Is this a safe game to play and is it fair?

Yes, IGT has been in business for many years. It is one of the leading game developers of penny slot machines free in the world. It is duly licensed to create and operate paid games. All the slots that come from IGT use the software called Random Number Generator, which ensures that all the results of the spins are completely random.