Cleopatra Slot Game

  1. Cleopatra 2 Slots also has the potential for some big wins. The spoken sound effects are not for everyone, but the bonus round is potentially profitable enough that you’ll probably forgive cheesy sound effects. The increasing multiplier is the main reason to play Cleopatra II Slots.
  2. Cleopatra Enter the world of one of history’s most captivating and mysterious rulers. Based on the popular video slot game, Cleopatra will entice any and all who enter as it features a 15 Free Spins Bonus and the chance to win 10,000 times the line bet with 5 Cleopatra symbols on a payline.
  3. Cleopatra Plus is one of the several IGT slots that are dedicated to this ancient Egyptian queen. Known to have been a strong and powerful leader, this particular slot has been created in her honour. The slot game has a matrix layout design of 20 paylines and 5 reels.

Multipliers on the Cleopatra II online slot go as high as 50x, so the volatility on this game is high. The sphinx symbol triggers the multiplier feature, which begins at 1x and grows by 1x each subsequent spin. Bet limits also go as high as $10,000 a spin, so high rollers gravitate to this online slot.

If this game does not load for you, you can try the original Cleopatra slot machine here.

Cleopatra is a classic 5x4, 15 pay-line slot machine, produced by IGT. The game was released in 2002 and is still one of the world's most popular slots worldwide. Cleopatra is famous for its beautiful ancient.

Cleopatra II Bonuses & Features

IGT Slots are very quick to set up, you simply choose the number of win lines to play, select your coin size and you are good to go. This game Cleo 2 slot machine has 20 lines max, and you can play up to 5 coins per spin. You will be able to play from just 20c per spin and up.

Cleopatra II Reel Symbols

  • Reel Symbols: Cleopatra, Pharaoh, Scarab, Falcon Head, Jackal Head, Eye of Horus, Sphinx, Ace, King, Queen, Jack, Ten.

Bonus Feature: Cleopatra Wild Symbol

When five of the Cleopatra II game symbols appear on the same payline, the biggest prize of 10,000 coins appears. Four Cleopatra symbols trigger a 1000-coin jackpot, three symbols trigger 100 coins, and two symbols activate 10 coins.

The Cleopatra symbol also is wild, so it fills out many winning combinations when it appears. Three different golden symbols (cat, bird, and Ra) feature top prizes of 500 coins if 5 appear at a time on the same line. All three pay out for 3+ symbols on the same payline.

Bonus Feature: Sphinx Scatter Symbol

The Sphinx acts as a scatter symbol for the bonus game. For 3 you will win 3x your total spin amount and 15 free spins, 4 get you 10x your bet and 18 free spins and 5 get you 200x your total bet and 20 free spins.

Playing card wins are small by comparison, though they will keep your bankroll ticking over while you wait for the feature to kick-in.

Bonus Feature: Multipliers in Cleopatra II

Before you start the free spin bonus game, an intermediate screen appears. This shows 3 large classic Ancient Egyptian symbols – a scarab beetle, an ankh sign, and the Eye of Horus symbol. Choose one of these and it reveals how many spins you get. The number of Sphinx symbols which triggered the game also determine the number of spins.

The win multiplier is the best part of the bonus game. The first spin has the standard pay-outs, but increases by 1 for every subsequent spin. The final spins of your bonus tend to have 15x or even 20x multipliers attached to them. Thus, later in the bonus game is when the big money happens.

Cleopatra is a well known online slot game created by the software provider IGT. It’s an Egypt-themed game that’s based on the country’s ancient queen Cleopatra. It’s played on a grid with three rows and five reels, with a total of 20 paylines. You get to decide how many paylines your bets cover, and there are several options to choose from. The slot offers a Free Spins bonus round and a Wild symbol that can multiply payouts.
We have a free demo version of this slot machine available right here on our site. We also have demos of other popular IGT slots, such as Siberian Storm, Ghostbusters and Da Vinci Diamonds. At our site, you can play all slots games online for free as many times as you want.

About the Provider

IGT is short for International Gaming Technology. The provider is well known in the gambling industry and has created lots of popular games. At first, it specialised in creating slot machines for land-based casinos. Then when online casinos started getting launched, the provider began creating online games.
IGT was founded in Las Vegas, Nevada, in 1975. Today, the provider’s games are available to play at land-based casinos in loads of countries. Its online games are also widely available and can be played at lots of top online casinos.
Cleopatra is one of IGT’s most popular slot games. It was released in 2012, and since then, several other Cleopatra slots have come out. These include Cleopatra Plus, Cleopatra Gold, Mega Jackpots Cleopatra and Cleopatra Diamond Spins.

Pros and Cons

PROSCONS
Free Spins round where all payouts are trebledAutoplay doesn’t come with limits
Earn up to 180 Free Spins per round
Simple gameplay

Overall Opinion about Cleopatra Slots

Cleopatra is quite a fun slot machine to play. It’s simple enough and doesn’t have too much going on, so it’s a good choice for beginners. The highlight, of course, is the Free Spins round. If you get to trigger this, you’ll no doubt enjoy having your payouts trebled. The slot’s graphics aren’t the most immersive or high-quality, but they do the job just fine.

Cleopatra’s Theme and Unique Features

The Cleopatra online slot is one of the hundreds to be themed to ancient Egypt. The theme is represented in the background image, the reel set and the reel symbols themselves. The pink and purple background features some Egyptian ruins on either side of the reel set. The design of the reel set matches the theme well. It’s mostly gold in colour and features various Egyptian things, such as hieroglyphs along the top. As for the symbols, some of them tie in with the theme directly. For example, there’s a Sphinx symbol and an Eye of Horus. The A-9 symbols are designed to have an Egyptian look to them.

Cleopatra’s Bonus Features

Game

Cleopatra free and real money slot machine has the following bonus features.
Wild. The Cleopatra logo symbol is the slot’s Wild. It substitutes for all of the regular symbols, and if two or more Wilds help you to win, your payout is doubled.
Scatter. The Sphinx symbol is the slot’s Scatter. Land at least three Sphinx Symbols anywhere on the reels, and you’ll get paid. The Scatter awards vary depending on how many Scatters appear on the reels:

  • Two scatters: 2x your total bet;
  • Three scatters: 5x your total bet;
  • Four scatters: 20x your total bet;
  • Five scatters: 100x your total bet.

Free Spins. Whenever three to five Scatters land anywhere, you trigger the Cleopatra Bonus feature. This is a Free Spins round that gives you 15 Free Spins to use. During the Cleopatra Free Spins round, all winnings are trebled. However, payouts for landing five Cleopatra logo symbols on an active payline aren’t trebled. The feature can be retriggered by landing three or more Scatters. Every single round can last a maximum of 180 Free Spins.

Cleopatra’s Payouts

The bet size is the number of paylines multiplied by the line bet value. The smallest amount of money you’re able to bet with is 1.00. To get this bet size, you have to bet on just one payline with a line bet value of 1.00. The demo version has a maximum bet size of 40,000.00. To get this, you have to bet on all 20 paylines and have a line bet value of 2,000.00. When playing with real money, the maximum bet size may be a lot lower.
According to the slot’s paytable, the maximum payout is capped at 25,000,000.00. This includes Free Spins payouts. During the Cleopatra Free Spin bonus round, payouts from individual spins are added together and paid out at the end.

Paytable

Symbols5x4x3x
Cleopatra Logo10,0002,000200
Scarab Beetle75010025
Fans75010025
Tablet40010015
Crook and Flail2507510
Eye of Horus2505010
A1255010
K100505
Q100255
J100255
10100255
9100255

This paytable is fixed. To calculate your payout, multiply your line bet value by the appropriate number. For example, let’s say your total bet is 20, and your line bet value is 1. You win with four Eye of Horus symbols. Your payout would be 50 x 1 = 50, which is 2.5x your total bet.

RTP and Volatility

The Cleopatra slot game has an RTP of 95.02%. What this means is that over long-term play, the slot should give back roughly 95.02% of deposited money. The more you play Cleopatra, the closer your average payout per spin should get to this figure. The slot’s volatility is medium, meaning that when you play, you should get some smaller payouts and every once in a while, you may even earn a larger prize.

Mobile Experience

The Cleopatra slot machine game is compatible with your mobile device. The slot should work on Android and iOS devices, including both smartphones and tablets. You should find that the slot’s mobile version looks just like the main desktop version. It’s also designed to be mobile friendly and is quick and easy to play.

How to Play the Cleopatra Online Slot

  • Choose a number of paylines: 1, 5, 9, 15 or 20;
  • Choose a line bet value;
  • Click the orange button to spin the reels;
  • Click the blue button and select a number (10, 20, 30, 40 or 50) to turn on autoplay.

Tips to Play for Real Money

  • Come up with a budget and stick to it;
  • If your budget is big, consider placing bigger bets;
  • If your budget is small, stick with smaller bets;
  • Consider betting on all 20 paylines for better chances of winning.

Cleopatra Slots On Facebook

Where Players Can Enjoy This Slot

Cleopatra 2 Slot Game

There are lots of IGT casinos where you can play Cleopatra for real money. SlotoZilla has inspected and reviewed lots of these casinos. On our site, we have information about some of the best ones.

  • Genesis Casino: This is a great one to choose. It’s a stunning space-themed casino with a huge collection of games and plenty of exciting bonuses.
  • Dunder Casino: Another top choice is Dunder Casino, which is user friendly and designed with today’s player in mind.
  • Sloto Cash Casino: We’d also recommend Sloto Cash Casino, which can be accessed in instant play or downloaded.

Conclusion

Cleopatra is an IGT slot machine game themed to ancient Egypt. It came out in 2012 and has spawned several sequels/other versions. It’s a popular slot game thanks to its special features. These include a Wild symbol that can multiply payouts and a Free Spins bonus round with trebled wins. The gameplay is straightforward, and beginners should have no problems getting to grips with the slot. Try to land three sphinx symbols to earn some free spins!
If you like the sound of the Cleopatra slot game, try out our free demo version. You can play it as many times as you like. Then, when you’re ready to play for actual money, head to one of our recommended casinos. Take advantage of casino bonuses to earn some free turns of the slot. Just remember to read the terms and conditions first, so you know what the wagering requirements for the bonus are.

FAQ

Does Cleopatra have a Free Spins feature?
Yes, there is a Free Spins bonus round. Land at least three Sphinx symbols to receive 15 Free Spins. All wins are trebled, and you can earn up to 180 spins per round.

Should I download the Cleopatra slot machine to play?
This slot machine is designed to be accessible in instant play. You don’t have to download any additional software onto your computer in order to play Cleopatra slot.

Can I play the Cleopatra slot for real money on your site?
No, we only offer free slot demos on our site. We do, however, list some real money casinos where you can play Cleopatra.

What would you recommend playing next after Cleopatra?
If you enjoy playing Egypt-themed video slots, there are lots of others we’d recommend. There’s Book of Dead by Play’n GO, Book of Atem by Microgaming and Eye of Horus by Merkur Gaming. Play free Eye of Horus for fun and see what it’s like yourself.

Cleopatra 2 Free Slot Games

Can I win real money playing the Cleopatra slot machine?
Yes, you can win real money if you’re betting with real money. To win, you have to land enough symbols on an active payline or two or more Scatters anywhere. House of pokies no deposit bonus 2020 schedule.